From version < 4.2 >
edited by Vincent Massol
on 2019/05/02 13:45
To version < 5.1
edited by Vincent Massol
on 2020/01/09 13:49
<
Change comment: There is no comment for this version

Summary

Details

Page properties
Content
... ... @@ -1,23 +1,24 @@
1 1  Bug creations by severity:
2 2  
3 -|=Severity/Year|=2015|=2016|=2017|=2018|=2019 (Jan-Apr)
4 -|Blocker|152|83|86|109|43
5 -|Critical|46|72|68|69|28
6 -|Major|435|483|363|426|137
7 -|Minor|129|88|82|119|43
8 -|Trivial|18|6|10|8|6
9 -|TOTAL|780|732|609|731|257
3 +|=Severity/Year|=2015|=2016|=2017|=2018|=2019
4 +|Blocker|152|83|86|109|122
5 +|Critical|46|72|68|69|66
6 +|Major|435|483|363|426|348
7 +|Minor|129|88|82|119|96
8 +|Trivial|18|6|10|8|10
9 +|TOTAL|780|732|609|731|642
10 10  
11 11  Note: JQL used ##category = 10000 AND type = Bug and created >= 2019-01-01 and created <= 2019-12-31##
12 12  
13 -Bug fixed by severity:
13 +Bug fixes by severity:
14 +
14 14  |=Severity/Year|=2018|=2019 (Jan-Apr)
15 -|Blocker|116 (106%)|38 (88%)|
16 -|Critical|50 (72%)|17 (60%)|
17 -|Major|274 (64%)|78 (57%)|
18 -|Minor|78 (65%)|27 (63%)|
19 -|Trivial|4 (50%)|4 (75%)|
20 -|TOTAL|522 (71%)|164 (64%)|
16 +|Blocker|116 (106%)|103 (84%)|
17 +|Critical|50 (72%)|47 (71%)|
18 +|Major|274 (64%)|202 (58%)|
19 +|Minor|78 (65%)|56 (58%)|
20 +|Trivial|4 (50%)|6 (60%)|
21 +|TOTAL|522 (71%)|414 (64%)|
21 21  
22 22  Note: JQL used ##category = 10000 AND type = Bug and fixVersion ~~ "11.*" and status = Closed and priority = Minor##
23 23  % are expressed against the bugs of same category created during the current year.

Bug creations by severity:

Severity/Year20152016201720182019 (Jan-Apr)
Severity/Year20152016201720182019
Blocker152838610943
Blocker1528386109122
Critical4672686928
Critical4672686966
Major435483363426137
Major435483363426348
Minor129888211943
Minor129888211996
Trivial1861086
Trivial18610810
TOTAL780732609731257
TOTAL780732609731642

Note: JQL used category = 10000 AND type = Bug and created >= 2019-01-01 and created <= 2019-12-31

Bug fixed by severity:

Bug fixes by severity:

Severity/Year20182019 (Jan-Apr)
Blocker116 (106%)38 (88%)
Blocker116 (106%)103 (84%)
Critical50 (72%)17 (60%)
Critical50 (72%)47 (71%)
Major274 (64%)78 (57%)
Major274 (64%)202 (58%)
Minor78 (65%)27 (63%)
Minor78 (65%)56 (58%)
Trivial4 (50%)4 (75%)
Trivial4 (50%)6 (60%)
TOTAL522 (71%)164 (64%)
TOTAL522 (71%)414 (64%)

Note: JQL used category = 10000 AND type = Bug and fixVersion ~ "11.*" and status = Closed and priority = Minor
% are expressed against the bugs of same category created during the current year.

Get Connected