Bug Severity Analyses

Last modified by Vincent Massol on 2019/05/02 13:45

Bug creations by severity:

Severity/Year20152016201720182019 (Jan-Apr)
Blocker152838610943
Critical4672686928
Major435483363426137
Minor129888211943
Trivial1861086
TOTAL780732609731257

Note: JQL used category = 10000 AND type = Bug and created >= 2019-01-01 and created <= 2019-12-31

Bug fixed by severity:

Severity/Year20182019 (Jan-Apr)
Blocker116 (106%)38 (88%)
Critical50 (72%)17 (60%)
Major274 (64%)78 (57%)
Minor78 (65%)27 (63%)
Trivial4 (50%)4 (75%)
TOTAL522 (71%)164 (64%)

Note: JQL used category = 10000 AND type = Bug and fixVersion ~ "11.*" and status = Closed and priority = Minor
% are expressed against the bugs of same category created during the current year.

Tags:
Created by Vincent Massol on 2019/05/02 13:15
   

Get Connected