Bug creations by severity:

Severity/Year20152016201720182019
Blocker1528386109122
Critical4672686966
Major435483363426348
Minor129888211996
Trivial18610810
TOTAL780732609731642

Note: JQL used category = 10000 AND type = Bug and created >= 2019-01-01 and created <= 2019-12-31

Bug fixes by severity:

Severity/Year20182019 (Jan-Apr)
Blocker116 (106%)103 (84%)
Critical50 (72%)47 (71%)
Major274 (64%)202 (58%)
Minor78 (65%)56 (58%)
Trivial4 (50%)6 (60%)
TOTAL522 (71%)414 (64%)

Note: JQL used category = 10000 AND type = Bug and fixVersion ~ "11.*" and status = Closed and priority = Minor
% are expressed against the bugs of same category created during the current year.

Tags:
Created by Vincent Massol on 2019/05/02 13:15
   

Get Connected